Price Range: From to

Compare Listings

Privacy Policy

Real Estate Biz is committed to respecting your right to privacy held by our Employees, Agents, Members, Clients, Contractors. We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 to protecting your personal information
Real Estate Biz collects personal and real estate property information on behalf of our clients so that we can perform our business activities and services fairly and lawfully. We will not disclose your information to third parties without your consent or unless otherwise permitted by the Privacy Act. If you would like to access any personal information, which we hold about you, please contact us at admin@realestatebiz.net.au
Personal information collected by Real Estate BizPty Ltd will only be used for the following purposes:
Marketing Services of your business and property.
Assisting you to advertise your home property.
Assisting you to advertise your rental property.
Assisting you to advertise your commercial property.
Assisting you to advertise on other real estate websites.

Assisting you to sell your business and property. 

Assisting you to buy your business and property. 

Assisting you to lease a commercial property. 

Assisting you to obtain finance. 

Assisting you with financial accounting services. 

Assisting you with neighbor and tenancy disputes. 

Coordinating repairs or maintenance to a property owned or leased by you. 

Recording or accessing information at the Titles Registry Office or other governmental agency. 

Recording or accessing information on Private or Government property and tenancy information services or databases 

For the reasons as described above, we may disclose your personal information to the persons/organizations described below: 

For the purpose that you are a seller, buyer or a lessee, we may disclose your personal information to prospective buyers for the property owned or leased by you. 

For the purpose that you are a buyer, seller or a lessee, we may disclose your personal information to the sellers of the property you are purchasing or leasing. 

Your financial or legal advisers and the financial or legal advisers representing the other party(s) involved in your transaction. 

Your financial institution and/or financial adviser. 

Insurance providers and brokers; 

Utility providers and utility connection service providers; 

Persons or organizations involved in providing, managing or administering your product or service, including independent contractors engaged by us as real estate agents; 

Tradespeople engaged by us to repair or maintain a property owned or leased by you; 

Persons or organizations involved in maintaining, reviewing and developing our business systems, procedures and    infrastructure including maintaining or upgrading our computer systems. 

Persons or organizations involved in purchasing of your business. 

Organizations involved in the payments systems including financial institutions, merchants and payment organizations. 

The Titles Registry Office or other government agency. 

The Residential Tenancies Authority. 

Tenancy information services or databases. 

Real estate peak bodies. 

Real estate websites. 

We do not trade, rent or sell your information or disclose it to third party recipients.
Please note that we reserve our right to refuse giving access to any information in the limited circumstances provided for in the Privacy Act.
Real Estate Biz Pty Ltd / Privacy Policy